Personal Data

. PERANTONIS KONSTANTINOS-GKOUTZIOS CHRYSOVALANTIS G.P. / MIHANIKI MELETITIKI G.P. applies appropriate technical and organizational measures to secure the processing of personal data and to prevent accidental loss or destruction and unauthorized and/or illegal access, use, modification or disclosure thereof. In any case, the way in which the internet operates and the fact that it is free to anyone can not guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to violate the applicable technical and organizational measures by gaining access and possibly using personal data for unauthorized and / or unfair purposes


WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WITH RESPECT TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Any natural person whose data is being processed by PERANTONIS KONSTANTINOS-GKOUTZIOS CHRYSOVALANTIS G.P. / MIHANIKI MELETITIKI G.P. has the following rights:

Right of access:

You have the right to be aware and verify the legitimacy of the processing. So, you have the right to access the data and get additional information about how to process it.

Right of modification:

You have the right to examine, correct, update or modify your personal data.


Right of deletion:

You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data when we process it on your consent or in order to protect our legitimate interests In all other cases (such as, for example, where there is a contract, the obligation to process personal data required by law, public interest), this right is subject to specific restrictions or does not exist as the case may be.

Right to limit processing:

You have the right to request a limitation on the processing of your personal data in the following cases: (a) when you contest the accuracy of your personal data and until it has been verified, (b) when you object to the deletion of personal data, c) when personal data are not needed for processing purposes, however they are indispensable for legal claims, and (d) when you object to the processing and until it is verified is that there are legitimate reasons that concern us and supersede why oppose the processing.

Right to oppose processing:

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data where, as described above, it is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests we seek as processors, as well as for processing for direct marketing and consumer profile training.

Right of portability:

You have the right to receive your personal data free of charge in a format that allows you to access, use, and edit them with commonly used editing methods. You also have the right to ask us, if technically feasible, to pass the data directly to another processor. Your right to do so exists for the data you have provided to us and is processed by automated means based on your consent or performance of a relevant contract.

Right to withdraw consent:

Finally, PERANTONIS KONSTANTINOS-GKOUTZIOS CHRYSOVALANTIS G.P. / MIHANIKI MELETITIKI G.P. informs you that where processing is based on your consent, you have the right to revoke it freely, without prejudice to the legitimacy of the processing based on your consent, before you recall it.

To use any of these rights, please contact us at+30 2310 441 690 orinfo@mimel.gr.


COOKIES

The website ofPERANTONIS KONSTANTINOS-GKOUTZIOS CHRYSOVALANTIS G.P. / MIHANIKI MELETITIKI G.P.’s uses cookies because without them it would not be

possible to offer some of its basic services.

Cookies do not cause harm to users’ computers or files stored on them, and are automatically deleted on each site.

Learn more about Cookies at www.cookiecentral.com.


COMPLAINT TO THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY OF GREECE

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority (
www.dpa.gr
):
contact@dpa.gr
.

"*" indicates required fields

Accepted file types: pdf, doc, docx, jpg, Max. file size: 64 MB.